Page images
PDF
EPUB

Year.

Name.

Subject.

1903 MINISTER TAKAHIRA....... The President of the United States and the Emperor of Japan.

1903 DR. ROKUICHIRO MASUJIMA.. The American People.
1903 JUDGE GRAY.......
The Court of Appeals.
1903 MARTIN W. LITTLETON........ The Independent Jury.
1903 R. D. McGIBBON, K. C........ The Montreal Bar.

1903 COMMANDER A. V. WADHAMS,

U. S. N....

1903 HENRY D. ESTABROOK. 1904 GOVERNOR ODELL... 1904 JUDGE O'BRIEN...

1904 DONALD MACMASTER, K. C.. 1904 FREDERIC W. HINRICHS..... 1904 ATTORNEY-GEN'L CUNNEEN.

1904 LEWIS E. CARR...

The Navy; the Peacemakers.

New York and the West.

The State of New York.
The Court of Appeals.
The Canadian Bar.
Sunday in New York.
New York's Contribution to
Jurisprudence.

The Sacred Twelve.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Third District.... William P. Rudd...... Albany.

Fourth District... Edgar T. Brackett.... Saratoga Springs. Fifth District..... Edwin Nottingham Syracuse.

...

Sixth District.... Frederick Collin ..... Elmira.
Seventh District.. John Van Voorhis.... Rochester.
Eighth District... John Cunneen

... Buffalo.

[blocks in formation]

Jeremiah Keck, Johnstown, Chairman.

Charles J. Buchanan, Albany, Secretary.

First District-Lewis L. Delafield, Adrian H. Joline, Henry Galbraith Ward.

Second District-Martin W. Littleton, Isaac N. Mills, Walter H. Jaycox.

Third District Charles J. Buchanan, Frederick J. Collier, Franklin M. Danaher.

Fourth District - Grenville M. Ingalsbe, Jeremiah Keck, Ledyard P. Hale.

Fifth District-Josiah Perry, G. S. Piper, Jerome L. Chêney.

Sixth District - Lynn J. Arnold, Thomas J. Keenan, Robert J. Fish.

Seventh District - Henry G. Danforth, William H. Seward, Jr., Cassius C. Davy.

Eighth District - Martin Carey, C. M. Bushnell, Tracy C. Becker.

COMMITTEE ON LAW REFORM.

J. Newton Fiero, Albany, Chairman.

Louis M. Brown, Glens Falls, Secretary.

First District-William N. Cohen, Paul D. Cravath, Edward W. Sheldon.

Second District Charles A. Collin, J. Edward Swanstrom, James G. Graham.

Third District-J. Newton Fiero, Edward W. Douglas, George Lawyer.

Fourth District - Edward P. White, Louis M. Brown, Andrew J. Nellis.

Fifth District-W. C. Prescott, A. H. Sawyer, Irving R. Devendorf.

Sixth District-J. P. Allds, Cuthbert W. Pound, Henry B. Coman.

Seventh District-Isaac Adler, Elbridge L. Adams, Nathaniel Foote.

Eighth District - Adelbert Moot, Henry W. Hill, Louis W. Marcus.

« PreviousContinue »