Page images
PDF
EPUB

HARVARD

BRITISH AND FOREIGN

LIBRE

STATE PAPERS.

1895-1896.

VOL. LXXXVIII.

COMPILED AND EDITED BY

AUGUSTUS H. OAKES, Esq.,
Librarian and Kreper of the Papers, Foreign Office ;

AND

WILLOUGH BY MAYCOCK, Esq.,
Assistant in the Treaty Department, Foreign Office.

LONDON:
PRINTED FOR HER MAJESTY'S STATIONERY OFFICE,
BY HARRISON AND SONS, ST. MARTIN'S LANE,

PRINTERS IN ORDINARY TO HER MAJESTY.
And to be purchased, either directly or through any Bookseller, from
EYRE & SPOTTISWOODE, East Hånding STREET, FLEET STREET, E.C.;

or JOHN MENZIES & Co., ROSE STREET, EDINBURGH,

and 90, West NILE STREET, GLASGOW ;
or HODGES, FIGGIS, & Co., Limited, 104, GRAFTON STREET, DUBLIN.

Price Ten Shillings.

1900,

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors]

N.B.--Although assistante is kiven towards this compilation from

public funds on the ground f its general utility, it must be
understood that it is not an ofcial publication, and that the

Editors are responsible for its contnts.

LIST OF VOLUMES.

[For Volumes I to XXVI, compiled by the late Lewis Hertslet, Esq., see

List in Volume LXXXI.]

COMPILED BY SIR EDWARD HERTSLET, K.C.B.

[ocr errors]

ܕܪ

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

1838-1839..

Vol. 1839-1840.. 1810–1841.... 1841-1842.. 1812-1843.. 1813-1844. 1844-1845.. 1815–1846.. 1846-1847.. 1847-1848. 1848-1849.. 1819–1850. 1849-1850.. 1850-1851.. 1851-1852.. 1852-1853.. General Index to the

first 42 volumes.... 1853-1854.. 1854-1855.... 1855-1856.....

XXVII.

1856-1857...... Vol. XLVII. XXVIII. 1857-1858..

XLVIII. XXIX. 1858-1859..

XLIX. XXX. 1859-1860,

li. XXXI. 1860-1861..

LI. XXXII. 1861--1862..

LII. XXXIII. 1862--1863..

LIII. XXXIV. 1863-1864..

LIV. XXXV. 1864-1865..

LV. XXXVI. 1965-1866..

LVI. XXXVII. 1866-1867.

LVII. XXXVIII. | 1867—1863.

LVIII. XXXIX. 1868-1869.

LIX. XL. 1869-1870..

LX. XLI. 1870-1871..

LXI. XLII. 1871-1872..

LXII. 1872-1873..

LXIII. XLIII.

General Index to the XLIV. first 63 volupes XLV.

LXIV. (Chronologically and

Alphabetically XLVI.

rangeil)

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

ar

COMPILED BY SIR EDWARD HERTSLET, K.C.B., AND)

EDWARD CECIL HERTSLET, Esq.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

COMPILED BY AUGUSTUS H. OAKES, Esq., AND

WILLOUGHBY MAYCOCK, Esq. 1890-1891...... Vol. LXXXIII. 1893-1894...... Vol. LXXXVI. 1891-1892.. LXXXIV. 1894–1895..

LXXXVII 1892–1893.. LXXXV. 1895-1896..

LXXXVIIT.

[ocr errors]
« PreviousContinue »